Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morro Do Chapeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morro Do Chapeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morro Do Chapeu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2147,590
ChlefAlgeria 6,9044,290
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2764,522
CeresArgentina 2,9841,854
ChamicalArgentina 3,3502,081
ChepesArgentina 3,4352,135
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,5782,845
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8231,754
CórdobaArgentina 3,2532,021
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2562,023
CorrientesArgentina 2,5721,598
CairnsAustralia 16,79910,439
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7279,151
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1649,423
CedunaAustralia 15,1659,424
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7549,789
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,46510,231
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2089,450
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,17510,673
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1509,414
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2799,495
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8889,251
CharnocksBarbados 3,3702,094
CotonouBenin 5,2053,234
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,071666
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,311815
CabroboBrazil 364226
CaceresBrazil 1,8581,155
CaetiteBrazil 350217
Campina GrandeBrazil 735457
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7621,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8511,150
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,362846
Campos SalesBrazil 478297
CanavieirasBrazil 552343
CaparaoBrazil 1,036644
CapinopolisBrazil 1,222759
CaratingaBrazil 960596
CaravelasBrazil 755469
CarinhanhaBrazil 440273
CarolinaBrazil 810504
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,7701,100
CataguasesBrazil 1,142710
CatalaoBrazil 1,060659
CatanduvaBrazil 1,378856
CaxiasBrazil 744462
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2491,397
Ceara MirimBrazil 889552
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,171728
ChapecoBrazil 2,1321,325
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6671,036
CipoBrazil 295183
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 944586
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 901560
CordeiroBrazil 1,209751
CorrentinaBrazil 460286
CorumbaBrazil 1,9531,213
CoximBrazil 1,6651,035
CrateusBrazil 675420
CuiabaBrazil 1,6821,045
CuritibaBrazil 1,7921,113
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8126,098
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1866,330
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8135,477
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0895,648
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9376,796
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7786,697
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3734,582
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9906,208
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5334,681
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0344,371
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7524,196
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7584,199
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9074,292
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2925,774
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0675,013
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5214,674
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1055,658
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7776,697
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3195,791
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7166,038
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7284,802
Comox, BcCanada 10,5096,530
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2126,346
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1035,657
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6866,019
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8746,136
ChicoChile 4,8653,023
ChillanChile 4,1812,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2682,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5282,192
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8713,027
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0192,497
ChangchunChina 16,16210,043
ChangduChina 15,2049,448
ChangshaChina 16,71810,388
ChengduChina 15,8329,838
ChongqingChina 16,11010,011
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0652,526
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4005,220
CamagueyCuba 5,4053,358
CasablancaCuba 5,8863,658
ChebCzech Republic 8,5665,323
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9435,557
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6502,890
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6542,892
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6242,874
CanarEcuador 4,2692,653
CairoEgypt 9,0115,600
CaenFrance 7,8084,852
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7354,806
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1701,348
CocobeachGabon 5,7773,590
CologneGermany 8,3275,174
ChiosGreece 8,8855,521
CorfuGreece 8,4595,256
ConakryGuinea 3,8282,379
CatacamasHonduras 5,7183,553
CholutecaHonduras 5,7553,576
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6558,485
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8379,220
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8379,220
ChahbaharIran 11,7167,280
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8374,870
ClonesIreland 7,9474,938
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8994,909
CorkIreland 7,6884,778
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6844,775
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6454,751
CameriItaly 8,0404,996
CampobassoItaly 8,1825,084
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7354,807
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6674,765
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6364,745
Cape MeleItaly 7,9014,910
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1365,056
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9744,955
CerviaItaly 8,1845,086
CiampinoItaly 8,0525,004
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0785,020
Cisa PassItaly 8,0475,001
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0154,980
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3225,172
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9354,931
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2115,103
ChibaJapan 17,30010,751
ChichibuJapan 17,26010,726
ChichijimaJapan 18,21411,319
ChoshiJapan 17,28010,738
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5665,945
ChilekaMalawi 8,2125,103
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0955,030
ChitipaMalawi 8,1245,048
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2485,125
ComitanMexico 6,3773,963
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,52311,510
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,3379,530
ChoirMongolia 15,1559,418
CasablancaMorocco 6,1153,800
ChindeMozambique 8,3305,176
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0859,374
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9388,040
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0378,102
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2398,227
CondegaNicaragua 5,6843,532
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9849,311
ChejuNorth Korea 17,24010,713
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,85010,471
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,03110,583
ChhorPakistan 12,6377,852
ChitralPakistan 12,8067,958
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1241,320
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1881,360
CajamarcaPeru 4,1112,555
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0622,524
ChiclayoPeru 4,2652,650
ChimbotePeru 4,0862,539
CuzcoPeru 3,3442,078
CzestochowaPoland 9,0085,598
CoimbraPortugal 6,6424,127
CalafatRomania 8,9025,532
CeahlauRomania 9,2605,754
ClujRomania 9,0845,645
ConstantaRomania 9,3285,797
CraiovaRomania 8,9855,583
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3687,686
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1637,558
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1198,152
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9508,047
Cape UelenRussia 12,8077,958
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,0019,943
CaraRussia 14,6399,097
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5157,155
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2098,208
ChitaRussia 14,9349,280
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,9349,280
CokurdahRussia 13,3808,314
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,8049,199
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5414,065
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,42410,206
CaceresSpain 6,6904,157
CadizSpain 6,4454,005
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7884,218
CordobaSpain 6,6404,126
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5378,412
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0149,951
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0259,958
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6679,735
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7479,786
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9059,884
ChumphonThailand 15,6949,752
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9835,582
CorumTurkey 9,6786,014
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0657,497
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2797,630
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8554,881
CernovcyUkraine 9,3185,790
ChernigovUkraine 9,8046,092
CarrascoUruguay 3,0231,878
ColoniaUruguay 3,0801,914
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1272,565
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3334,557
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6454,129
Camden, ScUsa 6,5524,072
Canton, NyUsa 7,1134,420
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2615,133
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3053,918
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9864,341
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Casper, WyUsa 8,9305,549
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3056,404
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8174,236
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3923,972
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4023,979
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9264,304
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7144,172
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1475,063
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9174,299
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9024,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5314,059
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4005,220
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7225,420
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5684,703
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0376,237
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7785,454
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1724,457
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1704,456
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1054,415
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Clark, SdUsa 8,4485,249
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2724,519
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1814,462
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3605,195
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1804,462
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7284,803
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9978,077
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4134,606
College Park, MdUsa 6,6964,161
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6684,765
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5564,074
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2684,516
Columbus, InUsa 7,2564,509
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1314,431
Conception, MoUsa 7,9404,934
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1045,036
Conway, ArUsa 7,4104,605
Conway, ScUsa 6,4193,989
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9374,310
Corning, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9294,306
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5914,717
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9644,327
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2616,376
Covington, LaUsa 7,0074,354
Covington, TnUsa 7,3264,553
Crete, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1295,673
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7487,300
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7487,300
CaracasVenezuela 3,7252,315
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2772,037
CoroVenezuela 4,0282,503
ChipataZambia 7,9894,964
ChomaZambia 7,3604,574
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9094,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -