Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morro Do Chapeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morro Do Chapeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morro Do Chapeu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5767,815
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2667,622
KhostAfghanistan 12,6497,860
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5397,792
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,8443,632
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,316
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4665,261
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6226,600
KandiBenin 5,4743,402
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2276,355
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8504,878
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8514,879
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1234,426
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5237,160
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5006,525
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0945,030
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1284,429
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1368,163
KashiChina 13,1238,155
KunmingChina 15,9209,893
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2783,901
KhargaEgypt 8,7675,448
KosseirEgypt 9,1445,682
KajaaniFinland 10,1486,306
KuopioFinland 10,0866,268
KuusamoFinland 10,2866,392
KarlsruheGermany 8,2655,136
KasselGermany 8,4835,272
KonstanzGermany 8,2195,107
KumasiGhana 4,8162,993
KalamataGreece 8,4955,279
KerkiraGreece 8,4595,256
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5385,306
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7325,426
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1955,714
KankanGuinea 4,2682,652
KindiaGuinea 3,9262,440
KissidougouGuinea 4,1372,571
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0518,110
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,12510,642
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,12610,642
KeszthelyHungary 8,6605,381
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5695,325
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5289,028
KotaIndia 13,2468,231
KozhikodeIndia 13,1598,177
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,10310,628
KermanIran 11,4127,091
KermanshahIran 10,5606,562
Khoram AbadIran 10,6466,616
KilkennyIreland 7,7984,846
KingstonJamaica 5,0743,153
KagoshimaJapan 17,60110,937
KanazawaJapan 17,18610,679
KaruizawaJapan 17,22010,701
KatsuuraJapan 17,34910,781
KawaguchikoJapan 17,31510,760
KitamiesashiJapan 16,24910,097
KobeJapan 17,37910,800
KochiJapan 17,47310,858
KofuJapan 17,29610,748
KumagayaJapan 17,24210,714
KumamotoJapan 17,47610,860
KumejimaJapan 17,91711,134
KureJapan 17,37910,799
KushiroJapan 16,44210,217
KutchanJapan 16,48710,245
KyotoJapan 17,35110,782
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3738,310
KitaleKenya 8,5295,300
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5356,547
KufraLibya 8,0324,991
KaunasLithuania 9,5045,906
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3965,839
KybartaiLithuania 9,4325,861
KarongaMalawi 8,1865,087
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9679,922
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,44910,843
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8149,827
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0369,965
KuantanMalaysia 16,0129,950
KuchingMalaysia 16,69410,374
KayesMali 4,3482,702
KeniebaMali 4,2562,645
KidalMali 5,7163,552
KitaMali 4,4232,749
KoutiaMali 4,7392,945
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,83410,461
KisinevMoldova 9,4705,885
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5519,663
KhatgalMongolia 14,4168,958
KhovdMongolia 14,0308,718
KhujirtMongolia 14,8089,202
KhutagMongolia 14,6329,092
KenitraMorocco 6,2423,879
KalewaMyanmar 15,1279,400
KathaMyanmar 15,3159,517
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6229,708
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0939,379
KengtungMyanmar 15,7009,756
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2139,454
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4153,986
KathmanduNepal 14,1728,806
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5149,641
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1088,145
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2218,216
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2628,241
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
KanoNigeria 6,0723,773
KangnungNorth Korea 16,90410,504
KarasjokNorway 10,3026,402
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0705,636
KristiansandNorway 8,9015,531
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2565,752
KhasabOman 11,2927,017
KarachiPakistan 12,3527,676
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3687,685
KhanpurPakistan 12,7297,910
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3317,663
KororPalau 19,37612,041
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9765,578
KlodzkoPoland 8,8375,492
KoszalinPoland 9,0385,616
KrakowPoland 9,0115,599
KalakanRussia 14,7689,177
KaliningradRussia 9,3115,786
KamenskoeRussia 13,9078,642
KandalaksaRussia 10,4646,503
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9476,803
KazanRussia 11,0636,874
KemRussia 10,4856,515
KerchRussia 9,9506,183
KhabarovskRussia 15,8549,852
KirenskRussia 14,2228,838
KirovRussia 11,1196,910
KljuciRussia 14,6529,105
KolpasevRussia 13,0168,088
KorfRussia 14,1128,769
KostromaRussia 10,5926,582
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8117,961
KotlasRussia 10,9886,828
KrasnodarRussia 10,1456,304
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7477,300
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5977,206
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6648,491
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4067,088
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1196,909
KurganRussia 12,0797,506
KurskRussia 10,1366,299
KyraRussia 15,0909,377
KigaliRwanda 7,9314,929
KoldaSenegal 3,9462,452
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0142,494
KosiceSlovakia 9,0295,611
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0834,402
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,60810,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6018,452
KadugliSudan 8,2175,106
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6665,385
KassalaSudan 9,0435,619
KhartoumSudan 8,6485,374
KostiSudan 8,5895,337
KalmarSweden 9,2005,717
KaresuandoSweden 10,1426,302
KarlstadSweden 9,2305,736
KristianstadSweden 9,0475,622
KamishliSyria 10,0986,275
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7509,787
Khlong YaiThailand 16,10510,008
Khon KaenThailand 16,0919,999
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8859,871
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0239,957
KairouanTunisia 7,4924,656
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7476,057
KarsTurkey 10,3426,427
KastamonuTurkey 9,6125,973
KayseriTurkey 9,6626,004
KonyaTurkey 9,3925,836
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6927,265
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9507,426
KinlossUk 8,3895,213
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0766,261
KievUkraine 9,7176,038
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0066,218
KirovogradUkraine 9,7546,062
KlepininoUkraine 9,7946,086
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8706,133
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3745,825
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8086,095
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4704,642
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7216,041
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8784,895
Keene, NhUsa 6,7914,220
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2764,522
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3765,205
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9303,685
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6535,377
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5277,784
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9304,928
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0826,265
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8904,281
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3167,653
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4887,760
KabompoZambia 7,0884,405
KabweZambia 7,5364,683
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5404,685
KafirondaZambia 7,5224,674
KaomaZambia 7,1394,436
KasamaZambia 7,8844,899
KasempaZambia 7,2664,515
KawambwaZambia 7,6694,765
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -