Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morro Do Chapeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morro Do Chapeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morro Do Chapeu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3874,591
LuandaAngola 5,9603,704
LuenaAngola 6,6474,131
La PlataArgentina 3,1331,947
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8601,777
La RiojaArgentina 3,3332,071
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3972,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,1893,224
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5331,574
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0858,752
LavertonAustralia 14,5239,025
LearmonthAustralia 15,4239,584
LongreachAustralia 16,11610,014
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,11610,015
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Low HeadAustralia 14,1468,790
LinzAustria 8,5565,317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6925,401
LerwickUk 8,6915,400
La PazBolivia 2,9681,844
LavrasBrazil 1,185736
LencoisBrazil 15194
LinharesBrazil 918571
LondrinaBrazil 1,7161,066
LomBulgaria 8,9175,541
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4615,879
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8564,882
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4536,496
Langara, BcCanada 11,1376,920
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6746,012
London, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2955,776
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3295,797
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1653,209
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7302,318
LanzhouChina 15,5559,666
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6899,128
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7252,315
LimonCosta Rica 5,1873,223
LarnacaCyprus 9,3745,825
LimassolCyprus 9,3175,789
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4674,640
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1314,432
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7525,439
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4872,788
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6622,897
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5402,821
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7492,951
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3962,732
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2582,646
LuxorEgypt 8,9805,580
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0253,744
Laucala BayFiji 14,5749,056
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0296,232
Le MansFrance 7,7404,810
LilleFrance 8,0965,031
LyonFrance 7,8314,866
LambarnGabon 5,7983,603
LastourvilleGabon 6,0643,768
LibrevilleGabon 5,7423,568
LeipzigGermany 8,6535,377
LindenbergGermany 8,8025,470
LamiaGreece 8,6165,354
LarissaGreece 8,6505,375
LemnosGreece 8,8675,510
LimnosGreece 8,8825,519
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7852,352
LabeGuinea 4,0602,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3568,299
La CeibaHonduras 5,8503,635
La MesaHonduras 5,9373,689
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3448,292
LudhianaIndia 13,2268,219
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6734,768
LatinaItaly 8,0585,008
LatronicoItaly 8,1935,091
LecceItaly 8,3585,194
LodwarKenya 8,6465,373
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9829,931
LiepajaLatvia 9,4325,861
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4525,874
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1885,088
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6165,354
LabuanMalaysia 17,34510,778
LuqaMalta 7,8374,870
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6042,240
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4555,254
LashioMyanmar 15,4819,620
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1388,164
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1098,146
LagosNigeria 5,3123,301
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0955,652
LillehammerNorway 9,2185,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0698,122
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1611,343
LimaPeru 3,9082,429
LegaspiPhilippines 18,36511,412
LisbonPortugal 6,4724,022
LeninbadRussia 12,5847,820
LevsiRussia 12,0317,476
LungiSierra Leone 3,8032,364
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4415,246
LanzaroteSpain 5,3613,331
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1614,450
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0945,030
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0905,027
LatakiaSyria 9,5825,954
LampangThailand 15,7289,774
LoeiThailand 15,9709,924
Lop BuriThailand 15,8679,860
LomeTogo 5,0813,157
LeemingUk 8,1825,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6925,401
London, EnglandUk 8,0014,972
London-GatwickUk 7,9854,962
LynehamUk 7,9274,926
L’VovUkraine 9,2595,754
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5945,962
LozovajaUkraine 10,0556,248
LubnyUkraine 9,8656,130
LuckUkraine 9,4015,842
LuganskUkraine 10,2526,371
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9364,932
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1164,422
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2134,482
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4023,978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2305,736
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6774,771
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8324,867
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0945,651
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6885,399
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7955,465
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6084,728
Larned, KsUsa 8,1185,044
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4265,236
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3405,804
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7014,164
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7454,192
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1935,091
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6724,768
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8074,851
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1664,453
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7704,207
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0434,376
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8104,232
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8476,119
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7944,222
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8074,851
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7464,192
Libby, MtUsa 9,8146,098
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5075,286
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4114,605
Llano, TxUsa 7,7434,811
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5235,918
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5395,927
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5495,934
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5765,330
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5144,048
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1794,461
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0564,385
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0304,368
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1135,041
Luling, TxUsa 7,5594,697
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7755,453
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6954,161
LivingstoneZambia 7,2194,486
LundaziZambia 8,0745,017
LusakaZambia 7,5244,675
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5234,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -