Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morro Do Chapeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morro Do Chapeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morro Do Chapeu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7668,555
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0009,321
ParanaArgentina 3,0221,878
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6341,637
PehuajoArgentina 3,4412,138
PergaminoArgentina 3,1971,987
PigeArgentina 3,6142,246
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,2532,021
PosadasArgentina 2,3661,470
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6601,653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7852,352
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1371,949
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6399,097
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8689,861
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6813,530
ParakouBenin 5,3593,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 532330
ParacatuBrazil 903561
ParanaBrazil 735457
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7661,097
ParanaibaBrazil 1,424885
ParintinsBrazil 1,9591,218
ParnaibaBrazil 907563
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2231,382
Patos De MinasBrazil 999621
PaulistanaBrazil 343213
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 385240
Pedra AzulBrazil 532331
PeixeBrazil 802499
PetrolinaBrazil 219136
PicosBrazil 462287
PiraiBrazil 1,301809
PirenopolisBrazil 983611
PompeuBrazil 978608
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9871,235
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6091,000
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9641,220
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5001,554
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,3321,449
Porto-NacionalBrazil 806501
PosseBrazil 644400
PlevenBulgaria 8,9965,590
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9475,560
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,31810,140
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6385,989
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3074,541
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4045,223
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7744,210
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7026,650
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7585,442
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3855,832
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4626,501
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9686,816
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0905,649
ParronChile 3,9342,444
Puerto AysenChile 4,8333,003
Puerto MonttChile 4,5742,842
Punta ArenasChile 5,3433,320
PingbianChina 16,57410,300
PeralesColombia 4,1382,572
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4922,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3663,335
PragueCzech Republic 8,6775,392
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6682,901
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6302,877
PoloDominican Republic 4,6362,881
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7092,926
PichilingueEcuador 4,3692,715
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4782,782
PuyoEcuador 4,1942,606
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1275,672
ParisFrance 7,9214,922
PerpignanFrance 7,4874,652
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5576,560
Port-GentilGabon 5,6383,504
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4623,394
PotsdamGermany 8,7545,440
PatrasGreece 8,5305,300
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9226,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9274,926
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7842,351
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7422,947
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5343,439
PecsHungary 8,6835,396
PambanIndia 13,5058,392
PuneIndia 13,0238,093
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5609,669
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,53010,272
PadovaItaly 8,2335,116
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2285,113
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8804,897
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8684,889
PantelleriaItaly 7,7024,786
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0945,030
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6994,785
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1275,050
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2015,096
PiacenzaItaly 8,0645,011
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0254,987
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1985,094
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0234,986
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2105,102
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0334,992
PrizziItaly 7,8654,888
PakseLaos 16,41810,202
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7309,775
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4776,510
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4816,513
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,83111,081
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5545,316
PatheinMyanmar 15,2359,467
PutaoMyanmar 15,3469,536
PyiMyanmar 15,2739,491
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4119,577
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1458,168
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5018,389
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4563,391
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6283,497
PohangNorth Korea 17,09810,625
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,66510,356
PadidanPakistan 12,4767,753
PanjgurPakistan 12,0777,505
ParachinarPakistan 12,6597,866
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0037,459
PeshawarPakistan 12,7987,953
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,53710,898
PilarParaguay 2,4971,552
PiscoPeru 3,8072,366
PiuraPeru 4,3822,723
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0491,895
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,81711,072
PoznanPoland 8,9685,573
PrzemyslPoland 9,1835,706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7054,167
PortalegrePortugal 6,6154,110
Porto Portugal 6,7134,172
PavelecRussia 10,3966,460
PecoraRussia 11,5287,164
PermRussia 11,5007,146
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0369,344
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3606,438
PjatigorskRussia 10,4196,475
PoronajskRussia 15,7719,800
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0996,276
Providenja BayRussia 13,0488,108
PskovRussia 9,8936,148
PodorSenegal 4,2372,633
PopradSlovakia 8,9845,583
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1844,464
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4184,610
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2424,501
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5538,422
Port SudanSudan 9,2415,742
ParamariboSuriname 2,4461,520
PiteňSweden 9,9366,174
PalmyraSyria 9,7746,074
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5297,164
PhetchabunThailand 15,9179,891
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8219,831
PhraeThailand 15,7989,817
PhuketThailand 15,5759,678
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5699,675
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9479,910
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7729,801
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2932,046
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7344,806
PoltavaUkraine 9,9566,186
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,8641,780
PradoUruguay 3,0351,886
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,9891,858
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3894,591
Pana, IlUsa 7,4894,653
Paoli, InUsa 7,2564,509
Paris, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8534,258
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9275,547
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7964,844
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8404,872
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9596,189
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7534,197
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Perry, OkUsa 7,8524,879
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6794,150
Philo, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9715,575
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5705,326
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3634,575
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2755,142
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0114,357
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7104,170
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6324,122
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3895,835
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1384,436
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7624,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Portage, WiUsa 7,8044,850
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7754,210
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2386,362
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8744,893
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4254,614
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9016,153
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5604,077
Princeton, InUsa 7,3194,548
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6494,132
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5585,318
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4582,149
PetaukeZambia 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -