Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morro Do Chapeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morro Do Chapeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morro Do Chapeu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,0501,895
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7691,720
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3812,101
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1573,205
RivadaviaArgentina 2,7051,681
RosarioArgentina 3,1321,946
RichmondAustralia 14,8729,242
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9649,920
RecifeBrazil 775482
RemansoBrazil 201125
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9081,807
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,317819
Rio NegroBrazil 1,8841,171
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,282797
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8456,118
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5735,327
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1795,704
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1815,705
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2296,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0836,265
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3104,542
RuoqiangChina 14,1558,796
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4922,791
RandersDenmark 8,8735,514
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7212,934
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6642,898
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2984,535
RumipambaEcuador 4,2792,659
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3035,781
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2155,727
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1135,663
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1691,348
RostockGermany 8,8205,481
RhodesGreece 8,9605,568
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8805,518
ReykhólarIceland 8,6705,388
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5375,305
RamsarIran 10,9196,785
RashtIran 10,8336,732
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8114,854
RadicofaniItaly 8,0655,012
Resia PassItaly 8,2375,119
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1925,091
RivoltoItaly 8,3435,185
Rolle PassItaly 8,2845,148
RomeItaly 8,0555,006
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0284,989
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3615,196
RumoiJapan 16,36610,170
RigaLatvia 9,6155,975
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4915,898
RodriguesMauritius 11,0826,886
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3438,913
RabatMorocco 6,2113,860
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3849,560
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5794,088
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1828,191
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0528,111
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2848,255
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0098,084
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3728,310
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1798,190
RivasNicaragua 5,5343,439
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5547,801
RebolyRussia 10,2706,382
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2576,374
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3226,415
RagaSudan 7,7164,795
RashadSudan 8,3825,209
RenkSudan 8,5615,320
RumbekSudan 8,0965,031
RanongThailand 15,6269,710
Roi EtThailand 16,18710,059
RizeTurkey 10,1436,303
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0297,475
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5415,929
RomnyUkraine 9,9226,166
RovnoUkraine 9,4365,864
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2536,993
RochaUruguay 2,9091,807
Racine, WiUsa 7,6384,746
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5534,072
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7525,439
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7555,441
Reading, PaUsa 6,7544,197
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0626,253
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2385,740
Redding, CaUsa 10,0766,261
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8406,115
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4654,639
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5964,099
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5964,099
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7424,189
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0844,402
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1935,091
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Rockville, InUsa 7,3934,594
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0635,010
Rome, GaUsa 6,8304,244
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5665,323
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2006,338
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3235,172
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6454,129
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -