Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morro Do Chapeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morro Do Chapeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morro Do Chapeu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4487,735
BustAfghanistan 12,1257,535
BatnaAlgeria 7,2194,486
BecharAlgeria 6,3083,920
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1964,472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2123,860
BiskraAlgeria 7,1134,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7584,199
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,8913,661
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9213,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9353,688
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,5143,426
ByrdAntarctica 8,5555,316
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,6972,297
BarilocheArgentina 4,4292,752
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1321,946
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3649,548
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4529,602
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29810,128
BrestBelarus 9,3575,814
BrusselsBelgium 8,1785,082
Belize CityBelize 6,0793,778
BeninBenin 5,2053,234
BohiconBenin 5,2073,236
BermudaBermuda 5,4503,387
BageBrazil 2,6001,615
BambuiBrazil 1,102685
BarbacenaBrazil 1,148714
BarbalhaBrazil 482300
BarcelosBrazil 2,6521,648
BarraBrazil 213133
Barra Do CordaBrazil 776482
BarreirasBrazil 425264
BelémBrazil 1,349838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,012629
BelterraBrazil 1,7901,112
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 395246
Bom JesusBrazil 2,1641,345
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 330205
BrasiliaBrazil 886551
BrevesBrazil 1,473915
BurgasBulgaria 9,1695,698
BurundiBurundi 7,8144,855
BatouriCameroon 6,3923,972
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2424,500
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2616,376
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5645,943
Banff, AbCanada 9,9166,162
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4604,636
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1914,468
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6785,393
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1936,334
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2974,534
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8615,506
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0475,622
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9435,557
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7673,584
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6836,638
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3096,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8324,246
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4664,640
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8142,991
BeijingChina 16,13010,023
BarranquillaColombia 4,4492,765
Benito SalasColombia 4,0872,539
BogotáColombia 4,0512,517
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7665,447
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5804,710
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9614,325
BaniDominican Republic 4,5782,845
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6322,878
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5622,835
BahariyaEgypt 8,7165,416
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9465,559
BiarritzFrance 7,2884,529
BordeauxFrance 7,4444,626
BrestFrance 7,5564,695
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7827,321
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7827,322
BitamGabon 6,0113,735
BanjulGambia 3,8612,399
BerlinGermany 8,7735,451
BrockenGermany 8,5815,333
BokeGuinea 3,8182,372
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8212,375
BudapestHungary 8,8175,479
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8255,484
BangaloreIndia 13,3748,311
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0848,130
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2838,875
BikanerIndia 12,9868,070
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,22610,704
BabolsarIran 11,0926,892
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3177,033
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8216,725
Bandar LengehIran 11,1556,932
BirjandIran 11,6477,238
BushehrIran 10,8046,714
BaghdadIraq 10,2726,383
BasraIraq 10,5456,553
BelmulletIreland 7,8474,877
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8194,859
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3075,162
BergamoItaly 8,1135,042
BolognaItaly 8,1395,058
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2665,137
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1565,068
BrindisiItaly 8,3685,200
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7612,958
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5202,809
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8978,014
BeirutLebanon 9,5025,905
BenghaziLibya 8,1105,040
BirzaiLithuania 9,6225,979
BitolaMacedonia 8,6415,370
BlantyreMalawi 8,2125,103
BvumbweMalawi 8,2195,108
BintuluMalaysia 17,04110,589
BamakoMali 4,5232,811
Bko-SMali 4,5232,811
BougounMali 4,4952,793
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1693,212
BaitagMongolia 14,1178,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1248,777
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8509,228
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4009,570
BayandelgerMongolia 15,4349,591
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7309,153
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2509,476
BulganMongolia 14,7219,148
BhamawMyanmar 15,3999,569
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9308,035
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1738,186
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3613,331
BilmaNiger 6,8034,227
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8303,623
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3786,449
BergenNorway 8,9575,566
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9565,566
BjornoyaNorway 10,3746,446
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7856,081
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5885,958
BadinPakistan 12,5447,795
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9758,063
BalakotPakistan 12,9568,051
BarkhanPakistan 12,6357,851
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7972,981
BascoPhilippines 17,94611,152
BialystokPoland 9,3765,826
BejaPortugal 6,4814,027
BragancaPortugal 6,8684,268
BistritaRomania 9,1675,696
BucharestRomania 9,1545,688
BajkitRussia 13,4548,360
BarabinskRussia 12,8748,000
BarnaulRussia 13,2648,242
BerezovoRussia 11,9197,406
BiserRussia 11,6537,241
BlagovescenskRussia 15,5509,663
BogdarinRussia 14,7239,149
BogucanyRussia 13,7318,533
BomnakRussia 15,1009,383
BorRussia 13,1898,196
BorzjaRussia 15,2079,450
BratskRussia 14,0798,749
BelgradeSerbia 8,7705,450
BoSierra Leone 3,8932,419
BontheSierra Leone 3,8002,361
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7355,428
BerberaSomalia 9,8306,108
BusanSouth Korea 17,18210,677
BadajozSpain 6,6134,109
BarcelonaSpain 7,3294,555
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0824,401
BabanusaSudan 8,0274,988
BaselSwitzerland 8,1165,043
BernSwitzerland 8,0665,013
BangkokThailand 15,8609,856
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8659,859
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6839,746
BizerteTunisia 7,5694,704
BalikesirTurkey 9,0805,642
BursaTurkey 9,1945,713
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9417,420
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0324,991
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0254,987
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0264,987
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0244,986
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8744,893
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9574,945
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6535,998
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8604,885
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6984,162
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0837,508
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0837,509
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1974,472
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0654,390
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2985,156
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8504,257
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6534,134
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5014,661
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8604,884
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9826,203
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7257,908
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8834,277
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0327,477
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8337,353
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5694,704
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2145,726
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9194,299
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9264,304
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7325,426
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7634,202
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5224,053
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3396,425
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6214,115
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6464,130
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6896,021
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1334,433
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7234,178
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6894,156
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8754,894
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1124,420
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6814,152
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3434,563
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8314,245
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1064,416
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0694,393
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3464,565
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7354,807
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0405,618
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1994,474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1254,428
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1784,460
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7824,214
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7204,798
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9784,336
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9086,157
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3807,693
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5152,184
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9052,427
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4944,657
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -