Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morro Do Chapeu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morro Do Chapeu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morro Do Chapeu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2547,615
ShkoderAlbania 8,5605,320
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3374,559
SaltaArgentina 2,9721,847
San AntonioArgentina 4,0342,507
San LuisArgentina 3,5442,203
San RafaelArgentina 3,7842,351
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6442,265
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0291,882
SarmientoArgentina 4,6472,888
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8259,213
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8339,218
SalzburgAustria 8,4565,255
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6936,645
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8156,720
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8046,714
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7303,561
SaveBenin 5,2853,284
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4731,537
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5785,330
SalvadorBrazil 355221
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4281,509
SantaremBrazil 1,7801,106
SantosBrazil 1,513940
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,395867
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,288800
Sao GoncaloBrazil 596370
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1031,307
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,3901,485
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,276793
Sao LuisBrazil 1,024636
Sao MateusBrazil 845525
São PauloBrazil 1,481920
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,326824
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0121,872
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14087
SerrinhaBrazil 250155
Sete LagoasBrazil 973605
SobralBrazil 841523
SoureBrazil 1,421883
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 361224
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,7701,722
SurubimBrazil 711442
SadovoBulgaria 8,9605,568
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8085,473
SofiaBulgaria 8,8705,512
SiemreapCambodia 16,21510,076
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4203,990
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5205,916
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7564,198
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4305,860
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9554,322
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3965,839
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7224,799
Scott, SkCanada 9,5355,925
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2524,506
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6044,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0014,351
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4107,090
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4305,239
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4035,221
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0196,226
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8594,263
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7964,223
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3655,820
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3735,824
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6524,134
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1643,209
SalCape Verde 3,7012,300
SantiagoChile 3,8892,417
SewellChile 3,9002,423
ShanghaiChina 17,16510,667
ShantouChina 17,31210,758
ShenyangChina 16,31110,136
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1953,228
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4142,743
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2903,287
SibenikCroatia 8,3965,217
SplitCroatia 8,4205,232
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0325,613
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7935,464
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6552,893
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5102,802
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5672,838
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6682,901
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5742,842
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5652,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7002,921
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6112,865
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6852,911
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4652,775
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5952,855
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6972,919
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7482,951
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5562,831
San GabrielEcuador 4,2532,643
SalloumEgypt 8,5095,288
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4395,244
SohagEgypt 8,9145,539
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2075,721
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9743,712
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7462,949
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2456,366
StrasbourgFrance 8,1905,089
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0481,273
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3371,452
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2456,366
SchleswigGermany 8,7145,415
StuttgartGermany 8,2935,154
SamosGreece 8,9195,542
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7805,456
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5925,339
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7335,427
SiguiriGuinea 4,3452,700
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9853,719
SzegedHungary 8,8225,482
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6515,376
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6245,359
SagarIndia 13,5428,415
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0948,137
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,47111,478
SemnanIran 11,1456,926
ShahroudIran 11,2927,017
ShirazIran 10,9846,826
ShannonIreland 7,7454,813
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8654,887
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2815,146
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3505,189
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0254,987
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7084,790
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1795,082
SigonellaItaly 7,9594,946
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2832,662
SagaJapan 17,41510,822
SaigoJapan 17,18410,678
SakaiJapan 17,25310,721
SakataJapan 16,93310,522
SapporoJapan 16,46610,232
SaseboJapan 17,40610,816
SendaiJapan 17,00110,564
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,55310,908
ShimonosekiJapan 17,36410,790
ShinjoJapan 16,94910,532
ShionomisakiJapan 17,52410,889
ShirakawaJapan 17,13010,645
ShizuokaJapan 17,37310,796
SumotoJapan 17,41410,821
SuttsuJapan 16,50110,254
SuwaJapan 17,25310,721
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5572,832
SavannakhetLaos 16,28810,121
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5305,922
SiluteLithuania 9,3955,838
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7085,411
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8486,120
SalimaMalawi 8,2005,095
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,66310,976
SibuMalaysia 16,88310,491
SanMali 4,8543,016
SegouMali 4,7392,945
SikassoMali 4,6592,895
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7856,702
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6704,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9759,306
SainshandMongolia 15,3819,558
SafiMorocco 5,9123,674
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6073,484
SittweMyanmar 15,0189,332
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3038,266
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8545,502
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5226,539
SaiqOman 11,3907,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9286,791
SurOman 11,5697,189
SialkotPakistan 13,0818,129
SibbiPakistan 12,4587,741
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3941,487
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6982,298
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,55311,529
SandomierzPoland 9,1635,694
SniezkaPoland 8,8035,470
SuwalkiPoland 9,4155,851
SzczecinPoland 8,9055,533
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3333,935
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6143,489
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2732,656
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2506,370
Satu MareRomania 9,0895,648
SibiuRomania 9,0725,638
SulinaRomania 9,4495,872
SadrinskRussia 11,9617,433
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0896,269
SalekhardRussia 11,9387,419
SaratovRussia 10,7946,708
SejmcanRussia 14,1658,802
SelagoncyRussia 13,6238,466
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8609,856
SkovorodinoRussia 15,0819,371
SmolenskRussia 9,9826,203
SociRussia 10,1536,309
SortovalaRussia 10,1816,326
SuntarRussia 14,1038,764
SurgutRussia 12,4077,710
SverdlovskRussia 11,7697,314
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2096,966
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0442,513
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4503,387
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6386,611
SingaporeSingapore 16,0219,956
SliacSlovakia 8,8915,525
SeoulSouth Korea 16,85610,475
SineijuSouth Korea 16,50510,256
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8624,264
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2474,503
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1664,453
SevilleSpain 6,5424,065
SennarSudan 8,6995,406
ShambatSudan 8,6485,374
ShendiSudan 8,7715,451
StenseleSweden 9,7506,058
StockholmSweden 9,4465,870
StorlienSweden 9,4375,864
SundsvallSweden 9,6075,970
SantisSwitzerland 8,1995,095
SongeaTanzania 8,3575,193
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,22710,084
SongkhlaThailand 15,8049,821
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8159,827
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6759,740
SurinThailand 16,17510,052
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1953,228
SokodeTogo 5,1963,229
SfaxTunisia 7,4784,647
SousseTunisia 7,5414,686
SamsunTurkey 9,8106,096
SiirtTurkey 10,1836,328
SivasTurkey 9,8206,102
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8527,365
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6014,723
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3425,184
SarataUkraine 9,4775,889
SarnyUkraine 9,4995,903
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7556,062
SumyUkraine 10,0066,218
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2076,964
SaltoUruguay 2,8321,760
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9546,186
Safford, AzUsa 8,7785,455
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9224,301
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1863,844
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5354,682
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2135,104
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Salem, InUsa 7,2564,509
Salem, OrUsa 10,2516,370
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2545,751
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8884,902
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6224,736
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4015,842
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0046,217
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2732,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8106,096
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7596,064
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4263,993
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2564,509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2726,383
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2666,379
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2866,392
Selma, AlUsa 6,8394,250
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6594,138
Seymour, InUsa 7,2564,509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1174,423
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0545,627
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3994,598
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1825,085
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2785,144
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4724,643
Southport, NcUsa 6,3543,949
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9384,311
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8654,887
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9276,169
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1085,039
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6544,756
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3318,284
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2265,112
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5344,682
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9304,928
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7104,170
State College, PaUsa 6,8994,287
State University, MsUsa 7,0564,385
State University, NmUsa 8,4765,267
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7534,196
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9156,162
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1175,044
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6954,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5634,700
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4223,991
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0556,248
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7354,807
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0715,016
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0034,352
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3517,675
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0542,519
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5942,234
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8181,751
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3033,295
SocotraYemen 10,8236,725
SenangaZambia 6,9634,327
SerenjeZambia 7,7394,809
SeshekeZambia 7,0614,388
SolweziZambia 7,3414,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -